Red Hat logo

Agenda

AGENDA AT A GLANCE

TIMEEVENT
6:30 p.m.-8:30 p.m.JUDCon & CamelOne Welcome Reception
TIMEEVENT
7:30 a.m.-7:30 p.m. Registration
9:00 a.m.-5:00 p.m.CamelOne
9:00 a.m.-5:00 p.m.JUDCon
9:00 a.m.-5:00 p.m.Power Training
TIMEEVENT
9:00 a.m.-3:00 p.m.CamelOne
9:00 a.m.-3:00 p.m.JUDCon
9:00 a.m.-3:00 p.m.Red Hat Connect Developer Exchange
9:00 a.m.-5:00 p.m.Power Training
3:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m.Registration
4:00 p.m.-5:00 p.m.Middleware keynote
5:30 p.m.-6:30 p.m.Red Hat Summit opening session
6:30 p.m.-8:30 p.m.Welcome reception in Partner Pavilion
TIMEEVENT
7:30 a.m.-7:30 p.m.Registration
7:30 a.m.-8:30 a.m.Breakfast
8:30 a.m.-10:00 a.m.General session
10:00 a.m.-2:00 p.m.Partner Pavilion open
10:40 a.m.-11:40 a.m.Breakout: Session 1
11:30 a.m.-2:00 p.m.Lunch
1:20 p.m.-2:20 p.m.Breakout: Session 2
1:20 p.m.-3:20 p.m.Hands-on Labs: Round 1
2:30 p.m.-3:30 p.m.Breakout: Session 3
3:40 p.m.-4:40 p.m.Breakout: Session 4
3:50 p.m.-5:50 p.m.Hands-on Labs: Round 2
4:50 p.m.-5:50 p.m.Breakout: Session 5
5:30 p.m.-7:30 p.m.Happy hour & reception in Partner Pavilion
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m.Red Hat Certified Professionals Reception at McGreevy's
TIMEEVENT
7:30 a.m.-7:30 p.m.Registration
7:30 a.m.-8:30 a.m.Breakfast
8:30 a.m.-10:30 a.m.General session
10:40 a.m.-11:40 a.m.Breakout: Session 6
11:00 a.m.-2:00 p.m.Partner Pavilion open
11:30 a.m.-2:00 p.m.Lunch
11:40 a.m.-1:00 p.m.Public Sector & Academic Luncheon
1:20 p.m.-2:20 p.m.Breakout: Session 7
1:20 p.m.-3:20 p.m.Hands-on Labs: Round 3
2:30 p.m.-3:30 p.m.Breakout: Session 8
3:40 p.m.-4:40 p.m.Breakout: Session 9
3:50 p.m.-5:50 p.m.Hands-on Labs: Round 4
4:50 p.m.-5:50 p.m.Breakout: Session 10
6:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.General session & Red Hat Innovation Awards
8:00 p.m.-11:00 p.m.Evening event
11:00 p.m.-2:00 a.m.Pub crawl
TIMEEVENT
8:45 a.m.-9:45 a.m.Breakfast
9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.Hands-on Labs: Round 5
9:45 a.m.-10:45 a.m.Breakout: Session 11
11:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m.Breakout: Session 12
11:30 a.m.-1:30 p.m.Hands-on Labs: Round 6